Hint: Use your browser's Find feature (usually found in the Edit menu) to get to a section more quickly.
[…] [1987 c.411 §2; 1989 c.721 §55; 1991 c.67 §198; 1991 c.470 §19; 1991 c.654 §2; 1999 c.1086 §1; 2001 c.900 §217]
Note: Section 6a, chapter 916, Oregon Laws 1991, provides:
Sec. 6a. Legislative Assembly to determine whether Health Services Commission priority list to replace mandated benefits. The Legislative Assembly shall determine whether the funded Health Services Commission priority list shall replace mandated benefits in ORS 743.556. [1991 c.916 §6a]
Note: Section 7, chapter 411, Oregon Laws 1987, provides:
Sec. 7. Application of ORS 743.700 to ORS 743.556 and 750.055. ORS 743.145 [renumbered 743.700] does not apply to section 2 of this Act [743.556] because section 2 of this Act constitutes a reenactment of ORS 743.557 and 743.558 or to ORS 750.055 because of its amendment by this Act. [1987 c.411 §7]
743.557 [1975 c.698 §2; 1977 c.632 §3; 1981 c.319 §2; 1983 c.601 §5; repealed by 1987 c.411 §9]
743.558 [1973 c.613 §2; 1983 c.601 §6; repealed by 1987 c.411 §9]
743.559 [1983 c.601 §12; repealed by 1991 c.182 §20]