Hint: Use your browser's Find feature (usually found in the Edit menu) to get to a section more quickly.
[…] 293.275 Disbursement of moneys. Disbursements of the moneys transferred or deposited pursuant to ORS 293.265 shall be made only on warrants issued in payment of authorized claims and expenses, as provided by law. Disbursements of moneys so deposited, which were placed in separate trust funds, shall be made only on warrants issued in payment of any claims or expenses authorized by the proper officers of the board, commission, corporation, institution, department, office or other state organization for whose benefit the trust fund was created. [Formerly 291.440; 1967 c.454 §5]
293.280 Application of ORS 293.265 to 293.275. Except as otherwise provided by law, ORS 293.265 to 293.275 do not apply to:
(1) State funds advanced to meet payrolls or to pay current expenses or emergency claims.
(2) Federal funds the control of which is otherwise directed by federal law or regulation.
(3) Funds of any state institution of higher learning. [Formerly 291.442]
293.285 Transfers between funds, accounts or appropriations authorized for certain interagency and intergovernmental payments. (1) Notwithstanding the provisions of ORS 293.275 or any other statute relating to interagency payments, the Oregon Department of Administrative Services may effect interagency payments for goods and services by transfer from the funds, accounts or appropriations of the agency receiving such goods or services, to the funds and accounts of the agency supplying such goods or services.
(2) The State Treasurer and the department may agree upon procedures whereby they may effect intergovernmental payments between the state and local units of government by transfer to the funds of the local unit of government entitled to receive them from the funds, accounts or appropriations from which the distribution is to be made. [Formerly 291.443; 1967 c.454 §6; 1983 c.104 §1]
293.290 [Formerly 291.444; 1967 c.454 §7; 1987 c.158 §41; repealed by 1999 c.412 §4]
293.292 Payment for expenses incurred in bond sales. As payment for the expenses of the State Treasurer in administering bond and state debt programs, making bond sales and processing bonds and interest coupons payable from funds on deposit in the State Treasury, the State Treasurer is authorized to charge state agencies that issue such bonds for the expenses of making such bond sales and processing such bonds and bond interest coupons. Proceeds from such charges shall be deposited in the Miscellaneous Receipts Account established in the General Fund for the State Treasurer and are continuously appropriated for payment of the expenses of the office of the State Treasurer. [1971 c.161 §3; 1999 c.1043 §6]