Hint: Use your browser's Find feature (usually found in the Edit menu) to get to a section more quickly.
[…] (e) Include a surveyor’s affidavit complying with ORS 92.070.
(4) The title of each supplemental plat described in ORS 100.120 shall include the complete name of the condominium, followed by the additional language specified in this subsection. Each supplemental plat for a condominium recorded on or after January 1, 2002, shall be numbered sequentially and shall:
(a) If property is annexed under ORS 100.125, include the words "Supplemental Plat No. ____: Annexation of Stage; or
(b) If property is reclassified under ORS 100.150, include the words "Supplemental Plat No. _____: Reclassification of Variable Property.
(5) Before a plat or a supplemental plat may be recorded, it must be approved by the city or county surveyor as provided in ORS 92.100. Before approving the plat as required by this section, the city or county surveyor shall:
(a) Check the boundaries of the plat and units and take measurements and make computations necessary to determine that the plat complies with this section.
(b) Determine that the name complies with ORS 100.105 (5) and (6).
(c) Determine that the following are consistent:
(A) The designation and area in square feet of each unit shown on the plat and the unit designations and areas contained in the declaration in accordance with ORS 100.105 (1)(d);