Hint: Use your browser's Find feature (usually found in the Edit menu) to get to a section more quickly.
[…] (b) Pursuant to ORCP 33, the court allows a person claiming an interest in real property under the conveyance or encumbrance to intervene in the suit for the purpose of seeking adjudication of the person’s interest or priority in the property.
(4) Unless otherwise prescribed by law, a party recording a notice of pendency shall use substantially the following form:
______________________________________________________________________________
NOTICE OF PENDENCY
OF AN ACTION
Pursuant to ORS 93.740, the undersigned states:
1. ;As plaintiff(s), ____________, has filed an action in the ______ Court for ______ County, State of Oregon;
2. ;The defendant(s) is/are: ________
___________________________
___________________________;
3. ;The object of the action is: _____
___________________________
___________________________;
4. ;The description of the real property
to be affected is: _____________
___________________________
___________________________
Dated this _____ day of _________, ___.
__________________
Plaintiff or
Plaintiff’s attorney
Name: __________________
Address: ________________
_______________________
_______________________
Phone No.: ________
STATE OF OREGON )
) ss.
County of _____ )
The foregoing instrument was acknowledged before me this ___ day of ______, 2___ by ____________.
__________________
Notary Public for Oregon
My commission expires: _________
STATE OF OREGON )
) ss.
County of _____ )
The foregoing instrument was acknowledged before me this ___ day of ______, 2___ by ____________ of ____________, a corporation, on behalf of the corporation.
__________________
Notary Public for Oregon
My commission expires: _________
______________________________________________________________________________
[Amended by 1987 c.586 §24; 1997 c.598 §1]
93.750 [Repealed by 1991 c.230 §35]
93.760 Recordability of documents, orders and decrees of the United States District Court.